SHOOTING FOR SOCRATES, Mrs. Mcllroy (director: James Erskine)
THE CARER, Drama Teacher - The Carer Film Ltd (director: Janos Edelenyi)
MONKEYS BLOOD, Mother - Revival Films (director: Adrian Dunbar)
THE MOST FERTILE MAN IN IRELAND, Mrs. Windsor - Samson Films (director: Dudi Appleton)
WILD ABOUT HARRY, Ward Sister - Scala (director: Declan Lowney)
TITANIC TOWN, Mrs. Gilroy - Company Pictures (director: Roger Michel)
CAL, Girl - Enigma Films (director: Pat O'Connor)
ORANGES AND LEMONS, Mary Queen of Scots - Betsan Fims (director: David Yates)
THE WAYFARER, Beth - Fillum Ltd (director: Lawrence Jackson)
DALGLIESH, Mrs Hurrell - Acorn (director: Ilyas Kaduji)
THE ALIENIST (SEASON 2), Mrs Carlisle - TNT (director: Claire Kilner)
DOCTORS, Sister Joseph - BBC (director: Kodjo Tsakpo)
MARCELLA (SERIES), Angela - Netflix (director: Ashley Pearce)
DERRY GIRLS (series 1& 2), Maureen Malarkey - Channel 4 (director: Michael Lennox)
AFTERLIFE, Nun - Netflix (director: Ricky Gervais)
PAULA, Dolores - BBC 2 (director: Alex Holmes)
THE FRANKENSTEIN CHRONICLES, Mrs. Hogg - ITV (director: Benjamin Ross)
6 DEGREES, Mrs. Meadows - BBC Northern Ireland (director: Declan Recks)
LINE OF DUTY (Series 2), Judge - BBC (director: Michael Keillor)
FRIGHT SHORTS - THE VISIT, Eileen - BBC iPlayer (director: George Kane)
THE FALL (Series 2), CC Goodhall - BBC (director: Allan Cubitt)
DANI'S CASTLE, Mrs Crankett - CBBC
NORTHANGER ABBEY, Mrs. Morland - Granada TV (director: Jon Jones)
THE BILLY PLAYS, Pauline - BBC (director: Paul Seed)
TROUBLES, Fidelma - Little Bird/LWT (director: Christopher Morahan)
FAMILY, Fiona - Jericho Productions (director: Mary McMurray)
THE NATION'S HEALTH, Nurse - LWT (director: Les Blair)
CLARISSA, Mrs. Moore - BBC (director: Robert Bierman)
THE GRAVY TRAIN, Maria-Theresa - Portman Entertainment/Channel 4 (director: David Tucker)
LOST BELONGINGS, The Mother - Euston Films/Channel 4 (director: Nick Bicat)
THE RAG NYMPH, Sister Cecilia - Tyne Tees (director: David Wheatley)
THE KNOCK, Miss Cox - LWT (director: Adrian Shergold)
HOT METAL, Teacher - LWT (director: Humphrey Barclay)
LETTY, Judy - TVS (director: Jonathan Wright-Miller)
AFFAIRS OF THE HEART, Joyce - Granada TV (director: Richard Holthouse)
A GAME OF SOLDIERS, Mrs. Wyatt - Thames Television
CYPRUS AVENUE, Bernie - The Royal Court (director: Vicky Featherstone)
ELECTRA, Chorus - Old Vic (director: Ian Rickson)
THE CRUCIBLE, Sarah Good - Lyric Theatre Belfast (director; Conall Morrisson)
THE HOMEPLACE, Mary Sweeney - Opera House Belfast (director: Mick Gordon)
ANTIGONE, Eurydice - Waterfront Belfast (director: Owen McCafferty)
SCENES FROM THE NIG PICTURE, Sharon - Waterfront Belfast (director: Conall Morrison)
SHADOW OF A GUNMAN, Mrs Henderson - Citizens Belfast (director: Phillip Breen)
MUCH ADO ABOUT NOTHING, Dogberry - Sheffield Crucible (director: Josie Rourke)
DA, Mrs. Prynne - Irish Tour (director: Dan Gordon)
BLOODY SUNDAY, Geraldine McBride - Trycycle Theatre (director: Nick Kent)
THE BLIND FIDDLER, Mary - The Assembley Rooms, Edinburgh Festival (director: Ian McIlhinney)
CAUGHT RED HANDED, Amanda - Tinderbox Theatre Co, (director: Tim Loane)
LOYAL WOMEN, Maureen - Royal Court Theatre (director: Josie Rourke)
RUBY, Ruby Murray - Tinderbox Theatre Co Belfast (director: Ian McIlhinney)
THE WINTER'S TALE, Mopsa - RSC (director: Adrian Noble)
THE CRUCIBLE, Mercy Lewis - RSC (director: Barry Kyle)
CAMILLE, Janine - RSC (director: Ron Daniels)
THE SHAUGHRAUN, Moya - National Theatre (director: Howard Davies)
ROMEO AND JULIET, Nurse - ESC (director: Michael Bogdanov)
DANCING AT LUGHNASA, Maggie - West End (director: Patrick Mason)
BOLD GIRLS, Cassie (director: Lynne Parker)
THE SILVER TASSIE, Mrs. Foran - Almeida (director: Lynne Parker)
UNA POOKA, Una - Tricycle Theatre (director: Nick Kent)
THE MAI, Connie - Tricycle Theatre (director: Nick Kent)
SHE STOOPS TO CONQUER, Constance - Salisbury Playhouse (director: Graham Callan)
MISS JULIE, Christine - Plymouth (director: Amanda Waring)
PENTECOST, Marian - Tinderbox Theatre Co (director: Stephen Wright)
THE IMPORTANCE OF BEING EARNEST, Lady Bracknell - Lyric Theatre (director: Dan Gordon)
WOMEN ON THE VERGE OF HRT, Anna - Dubbeljoint (director: Pam Brighton)
THE LAUGHTER OF OUR CHILDREN, Mary - Dubbeljoint (director: Pam Brighton)
LENGTHENING SHADOWS, Joanne - Lyric Theatre (director: Robin Midgely)
THE BLOODY SUNDAY INQUIRY, Bernadette Devlin - BBC Radio (director: Nick Kent)
WATER LENS, Georgina - BBC Radio (director: Eoin O'Callaghan)
BALDI, Various roles - BBC Radio (director: Lawrence Jackson)
LOSSES AT SEA, Various roles - BBC Radio (director: Stephen Wright)
IMMIGRANTS, Clerk - BBC Radio (director: Pam Brighton)
THIS CONTINOUS PRESENT - Lyric Theatre (director: Phillip Breen)