Florence Kasumba

Florence Kasumba

Film

Black Panther, Ayo, Marvel Studios (director: Ryan Coogler) 

A Midsummer Night's Dream, Hippolyta, Beresford Pictures (director: Sacha Bennett)

Wonder Woman, Senator Acantha, Atlas Entertainment/ Warner Bros. (director: Patty Jenkins) 

Captain America Civil War, Security Chief, Marvel Studios (directors: Anthony & Joe Russo)

OFFLINE, Skuld, Rat Packfilm (director:  Florian Schnell) (Post Production)

ZEIT DER KANNIBALEN, Magdalena, Studio TV Film (director: Johannes Naber)

TRANSPAPA, Tessie, Teamworx (director:  Sarah Judith Metke)

WIE MÄNNER ÜBER FRAUEN REDEN, Silke, Unlike U Films (director: Henrik Regel)

THE STONING, Nilophé, Lifetime Entertainment (director:  Harald Holzenleiter)

IK OOK VAN JOU, Silke, Theorema Film (director: Ruud van Hemert)

Television

Emerald City, East, NBC (director: Tarsem Singh)

Dominion (Series 2), Daria, Syfy (directors: Various) 

DER MAMA, Connie, Novafilm - Odeon TV (director:  Lars Montag) (Post Production)

NA'S NEUES LEBEN, Gynecologist, INinetyNine Film/ZDF (director: Florian Froschmayer) (Post Production)

LETZTE SPUR BERLIN, Madame Manyong, Novafilm/ZDF (director:  Edzard Onneken) (Post Production)

ATORT KIEL - BOROWSKI U. DAS MEER, Amali Saunders, Nordfilm Kiel / ARD (director: Sabine Derflinger)

THE QUEST, Fate Talmuh, ABC TV / Gebhardt Service (director:  Bertram van Munster)

DER LETZTE BULLE, Denise Mokaba, ITV Studios Germany (director: Thomas Nennstiel)

GROSSSTADTREVIER - FRACHT AUS ABIDJA, Sisi Ngoro, Studio Hamburg (director:  Philipp Osthus)

IN ALLER FREUNDSCHAFT, Imani Kutesa, Saxonia Media (director: Matthias Zirzow)

TATORT BERLIN - GEGEN DEN KOPF, Barkeeper, Carte Blanche Film/ ARD (director:  Stephan Wagner)

TATORT BREMEN - DER ILLEGALE TOD, Amelie Agbedra, Bremedia / ARD (director: Florian Baxmeyer)

TATORT LUDWIGSHAFEN - TOD EINER LEHRERIN, Dafina Steger, MARANFilm (director:  Thomas Freundner)

KREUTZER KOMMT - IN DEN CLUB, Dinah Imon, TV 60 / Pro 7 (director: Richard Huber)

SOKO DONAU - HEARTBREAKER, Mira Wiesinger,  Satelfilm / ORF / ZDF (director:  Fabian Eder)

TATORT KÖLN - AUSKREUZUNG, Assagi Jones, Colonia Media / ARD (director: Torsten C. Fischer)

4 WOMEN & 1 FUNERAL - KOPFUEBER, Freedom, DOR Film / ORF (director: Claudia Jueptner-Jonstorff)

DIE FAMILIENANWÄLTIN, Mboose, Sony Pictures / ARD (director:  Joseph Surholt)

DIE ANRHEINER - EP. 411 & 412, Melenie Wolters, Ziegler Film

TATORT WIEN - TOD AUS AFRIKA, Fathima, SATEL / ORF (director:  Andreas Prohaska)

TV Films

DAS VERMÄCHTNIS DER WANDERHURE, Alika, TV 60 Film (director: Thomas Nennstiel)

BUSCHPILOTEN KUESST MAN NICHT, Mbuya, DORfilm / SAT 1 / ORF (director: Christian Theede)

KONGO, Noelle, Teamworx (director: Peter Keglevic)

ROMY, Surgical Nurse, Phoenix Film (director: Torsten C. Fischer)

DAS PAPSTATTENTA, Nadine, Phoenix Film (director: Reiner Matsutani)

Theatre

CHICAGO, June, Theatre Sankt Gallen Switzerland (director: Melissa King)

THE LION KING, Shenzi, Theatre Hamburg Germany (director: Julie Taymor)

CRAZY FOR YOU, Tess, Theatre Osnabrück Germany (director: Matthias Davids)

HAIR, Tribe, Opera Leipzig Germany (director: Anna Hafner)

JESUS CHRIST SUPERSTAR, Soulgirl, Theatre Amstetten Austria (director: Kim Duddy)

THE LIFE, Carmen, Theatre Gelsenkirchen Germany (director: Dick Top)

CATS, Bombalurina, Stage Holding (director: Gillian Lynne)

AIDA, Aida (Premiere Cast Germany), Stage Holding (director: Robert Falls)

JESUS CHRIST SUPERSTAR, Ensemble, Theatre Bad Hersfeld Germany (director: Peter Lotschak)

MAMMA MIA, Lisa (Premier Cast Germany), Operettenhaus Hamburg Germany (director: Phyllida Lloyd)

EVITA, Ensemble, Theatre Klagenfurt Austria (director: Dietmar Pflegerl)

WEST SIDE STORY, Rosalia, Theatre Linz Austria (director: Matthias Davids)

BEAUTY AND THE BEAST, Ensemble, BB Promotion (director: Matthias Davids)