Benedikte Hansen

Benedikte Hansen

Characteristics

  • Height: 5' 9 (175cm)
  • Weight: 10st 1lb (64kg)
  • Playing Age: 45 - 55
  • Eye Colour: Grey-Green
  • Hair Colour: Blonde
  • Hair Length: Long
  • Appearance: White, Eastern European

Film

Noget i luften, Regitze, Dir. Michael Asmussen (Nepenthe Film)
Gespenste, Anna's Headmistress, Dir. Mikkel Munch-Fals (Zentropa Productions)
Daisy Diamond, Casting Director, Dir Simon Staho (Zentropa Film)
Allegro, Teatcher, Dir. Christoffer Boe (Alphaville Pictures SF Film)
In Your Hands, Lizzie, Dir. Anette K. Olesen (Nordisk Film)
En Kort en lang, Female Officer, Dir. Hella Joof (Angel Produktion)
Fremmed Landskab, Johannes' Wife, Dir. Mehmet Özcelik (Memo Film)
Tøsepiger, Dinner Guest, Dir. Vibeke Gad (Jens Ravn Film)
Menneskedyret, Godmother, Dir. Carsten Rudolf (Zentropa, Nimbus Film)
Baby Doll, Evas Girlfriend, Dir. Jon Bang Carlsen (Crone Film Produktion)
Walther og Carlo- Op på fars hat, Inge, Dir. Per Holst (Per Holst Filmproduktion)

Television

Badehotellet, Countess Anne-Grethe, Dir. Fabian Wullenweber (Danish National TV2)

Tvillingerne og Julemanden, Susanne Claus, Dir. Tilde Harkamp (Danish National TV2)

The Lady Vanishes, The Baroness, Dir. Diarmuid Lawrence (BBC London)

Borgen II, Hanne Holst, Directors: Jannik Johansen, Jesper W. Nielsen, Louise Friedberg og Mikkel Nørgaard (Danish National)
Above Suspicion : Deadly Intent (2 episodes), Honour Nolan, Dir. Gillies MacKinnon (ITV1)
Borgen, Hanne Holm, Dir. Søren Kragh-Jacobsen (Danish National DR1)
The Killing II, Birgitte Agger, Dir. Kristoffer Nyholm (Danish National DR1)
Album (3 episodes), Mona Wallin, Dir. Hella Joof (Danish National, DR1)
Forestillinger (6 episodes), Tina, Dir. Per Fly (Danish National DR1)
Modsatte køn, Det (2 episodes), The Woman, Dir. Peter Gren Larsen (Danish National TV3)
Rejseholdet, (11 episodes), Trine, Directors: Peter Flinth, Jannik Johansen, Niels Arden Oplev, Ole Christian Madsen, Martin Schmidt, Charlotte Sieling, Jørn Faurschou (Danish National DR1)
Er du skidt, skat? (2 episodes), Herself, Directors: Pelle Møller & Lotte Svendsen (Danish National DR1)
Hjerteafdelingen (2 episodes), Trine, journalist, Dir. Niels Anders Thorn (Danish National TV2)
Bryggeren, Agnes Berthelsen, Dir. Kaspar Rostrup (Danish National DR1)
Gøngehøvdingen (5 episodes), Ane Marie, Dir. Peter Eszterhas (Danish National DR1)
To som elsker hinanden, Ingeborg Stuckenberg, Dir. Annelise Hovmand (Danish National DR1)

Theatre

Jeg hedder Bente, Bente, Dir. Madeleine Røn Juul, Svalegangen & turné

Hærværk, Fru Kryger, Dir. Rune David Grue, The Royal Danish Theatre

Fanny & Alexander, Ensemble, Dir. Emmet Feigenberg, The Royal Danish Theatre
Kollektivet, Ensemble, Dir. Emmet Feigenberg, The Royal Danish Theatre
Cassavetes 1 2 & 3, Lead, Dir. Egill Pállson, Mammutteatret

Fanny & Alexander, Ensemble, Dir. Emmet Feigenberg, The Royal Danish Theatre
The Seagull, Irina Arkádina, Dir. Katie Mitchell, The Royal Danish Theatre
The Girl with the Dragon Tatoo, Isabella Vanger, Dir. Kim Bjarke, Nørrebro Teater
Ingen møder nogen, The Woman, Dir. Simon K. Boberg, Husets Theatre
Bogtyven No Name Egill Palsson/ Daniel Wedel The Royal Danish Theatre
The Playboy of the Western World, Widow Quin, Dir. Rolf Heim, The Royal Danish Theatre
Hamlet, Queen Gertrud, Dir. Alexander Mørk-Eidem, Royal Danish Theatre
Thermopylæ, Barbara, Dir Alexa Ther, Royal Danish Theatre
Græshopper, Zana, Dir. Simon K. Boberg, Royal Danish Theatre

Midtvejs, Inge/Hunter, Dir. Per Smedegaard, Royal Danish Theatre
Lille Eyolf, Rita Allmers, Dir. Jo Strømgren, Royal Danish Theatre
Akvariefuglen, Hanne, Dir. Nikoline Werdelin, Royal Danish Theatre

San Diego, Amy, Dir. Mikkel Harder, Royal Danish Theatre
Galskab, Ensemble, Dir. Egill Palsson, Royal Danish Theatre
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Titania, Dir. Anders Paulin, Royal Danish Theatre
Flugt, Ljúsja, Dir. Alexander Mørk-Eidem, Royal Danish Theatre
The Graduate, Mrs. Robinson, Dir. Søren Iversen, Noerrebro Theatre
The End of the World, Xenia, Dir. Søren Iversen, Husets Theatre
Kasimir and Karoline, Erna, Dir. Anders Paulin, Royal Danish Theatre
Details, Anne, Dir. Bille August, Royal Danish Theatre
Udvidelse af kampzonen, Øversten, Dir. Jens Albinus, Royal Danish Theatre
Urene hænder, Jessica, Dir. Anders Paulin, Royal Danish Theatre
Antonius og Cleopatra, Cleopatra, Dir. Klaus Hoffmeyer, Royal Danish Theatre
Egelykke, Mrs.Graa, Dir. Kim Bjarke, Royal Danish Theatre
En spurv i tranedans, Mrs. Varbjerg, Dir. Eyun Johannessen, Royal Danish Theatre
Hr. Bengts hustru, Margit, Dir. Anders Paulin, Royal Danish Theatre
Don Carlos, The Princess of Eboli, Dir. Staffan Valdemar Holm, Royal Danish Theatre
Macbeth, Lady Macbeth, Gladsaxe Theatre
Føniker inderne, Chorus, Dir. Madeleine Røn Juul, Royal Danish Theatre
Spiritus, Stella, Dir. Jesper de Neergaard, Royal Danish Theatre
Skybrud, Den kvindelige vicedirektør, Dir. Emil Hansen, Royal Danish Theatre
Rædsel for natten, Carolina, Dir. Emmet Feigenberg, Royal Danish Theatre
Tre høje kvinder, C, Directors: Sam Besekow og Kasper Holten, Royal Danish Theatre
Den 25. time, Dr. Greenberg, Dir. Kim Bjarke, Royal Danish Theatre
Censor, Irene/Jacqueline, Dir. Morten Hovman, Royal Danish Theatre
Engle i Amerika I og II, Harper Amaty Pitt/ærkeenglen, Dir. Africanii - Jan Maagaard, Royal Danish Theatre
Livet er en drøm, Estrella, Dir. Klaus Hoffmeyer, Royal Danish Theatre
Richard III, Lady Anne, Dir. Jan Maagaard, Royal Danish Theatre
Syden, Ladyen, Dir. Jan Maagaard, Royal Danish Theatre
Kjartan og Gudrun, Gudrun, Dir. Klaus Hoffmeyer, Royal Danish Theatre
Købmanden i Venedig, Nerissa, Dir. Staffan Valdemar Holm, Royal Danish Theatre
Schumanns nat, Clara Schumann, Dir. Klaus Hoffmeyer, Royal Danish Theatre
Sorg klæder Elektra, Lavinia, Dir. Jan Maagaard, Royal Danish Theatre
En slyngels dagbog, Den unge pige, Dir. Søren Iversen, Royal Danish Theatre
Fool For Love, The Woman, Dir. Kim Bjarke, Aalborg Theatre
Majonaase, Søs, Dir. Klaus Hoffmeyer, Aveny Theatre
Bygmester Solness, Hilde Wangel, Dir. Ib Thorup,Aveny Theatre
My Fair Lady, Eliza, Dir. Christoffer Bro, AmagerScenen
Mus & Mænd, Curley's Wife, Hvidovre Theatre
Lys i skindpelsen, Woman, Dir. Johanne Marott, AmagerScenen

Antigone, Ismene, Dir. Line Krogh, Gladsaxe Theatre
Brechts Latteropera, Lucy, Dir. Vigga Bro, Gladsaxe Theatre
Varius Plays, Ensemble, Dir. Various, Rimfaxe Theatre
Aarhus Revue 81, Herself, Dir. Simon Rosenbaum, Tivoli Friheden

Benedikte Hansen
Benedikte Hansen
Benedikte Hansen
Benedikte Hansen