Alexandre Willaume

Alexandre Willaume

Overview

Alexandre Willaume plays Kjartan in the BBC's production, "The Last Kingdom". Alexandre trained at The Danish School of Theatre and has since enjoyed a varied career both on stage and screen. Alexandre's most recent film credits include 'Where Have All The Good Men Gone', 'Over the Edge' and 'Deliver us from Evil' as well as numerous Danish television roles. Alexandre is currently shooting 'Home Fires' for ITV, playing the regular Marek. 

Characteristics

  • Height: 6' 0 (183cm)
  • Playing Age: 36 - 45
  • Eye Colour: Blue-Grey
  • Hair Colour: Light/Mid Brown
  • Hair Length: Mid Length
  • Appearance: White, Eastern European

Film

Tomb Raider, Lieutenant, GK Films (director: Roar Uthaug)

Good Favour, Hans, SAVIOUR FILMS (director: Rebecca Daly)

Hundeliv, Adam, 88mile Aps/Zentropa (director: Rene Frelle Petersen)

Detektiverne, Jo, WizeGuys produktion (director: Espen Tønnesen)

Over the Edge, Roar (lead), Fridthjof Film/ Laurits Munch-Petersen (director: Jacob Ditlev)

Umenneske, Edward, The Danish Film School (director: Carl Marott)

Smukke Mennesker, Filmproducenten, Zentropa (director: Mikkel Munch-Falls)

Deliver Us From No Evil, Roald, Thura Film (director: Ole Bornedal)

Fanilien Gregersen, Sixten Terne, Regner Grasten Film (director: Charlotte Sachs Bostrup)

Television

Below the Surface II, SP, Kanal 5 (director: Kasper Barfoed)
Deep State, Laurence, Endor Productions/ FOX (director: Matthew Parkhill)
Follow The Money, Rune, DR 1 (director: Søren Kragh-Jacobsen)
Hidden, Maersk, Viaplay
Below the Surface (8 ep), S.P., Danish National Channel 5 (director: Kasper Barfoed)
Crossing Lins (season 3), Supporting, NBC

Home Fires, Marek, ITV (director: Robert Quinn)
The Last Kingdom (season 1 & 2), Kjarten, BBC (director: Nick Murphy)

Rita 3, Jonas, SF FILM PRODUCTION (director: Lars Kaalund)

Rita 2, Jonas, SF FILM PRODUCTION (director: Lars Kaalund)

Den Som Draeber (Those Who Kill), Simon, Miso Film (director: Kasper Bardoed)

Forbrydelsen (The Killing), Stig Dragsholm, DR Drama

Store Dromme, Bastian Dollerup, Nordisk Film (director: Kari Vidø)

Deroute, Frederik Thomsen, Tjubang Film (director: Søren Fauli)

Forsvar, Martin Christensen, Nordisk Film (director: Niels Arden Oplev)

Hotellet, Patric, Jarowskji (directors: M.Giese / C.Dyekjær)

TV Films

Ludvig Og Julemanden, Niels Glad, Deloca Film (directors: Frellesen / Harkamp)

Rejseholdet (Unit One), Dennis, DR Drama (director: Niels Arden Oplev)

Theatre

Tivoli, Philip Evans, Tivoli A/S (director: Lisbet Dahl)

P.P.P. - Pier Paolo Pasolini, Karl Marx, Mammut Teatret (director: Minna Johannesson)

Jaeger, Leon, Baggaards Teatret / Svalegangen (director: Lasse Bo Handberg)

Normal, Alexander, Camp X (director: Farnaz Arbabi)

Maratondansen, Vee Lovell, Gladsakse Teater (director: Flemming Enevold)

Supporting, Jeppe på Bjerget, Bådteatret (director: Emil Hansen)

Antigone with Ball, Supporting, Aarhus Theatre (director: Inger Eilersen)

Den Stundeslose, Peder Erichsen, The Royal Danish Theater (director: Anna Novovic)

Klaras Forhold, Thomas, The Royal Danish theater (director: Rolf Heim)

Alexandre Willaume
Alexandre Willaume
Alexandre Willaume